NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m

Manufacturer NETGEAR
Manufacturer# AXM761-10000S
Distributor Product ID 181446
Taged as New
Delivery time: 1-2 days
CHF 413.60
This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

Date added: 2015-03-09 14:33:59 / SID: 100 / DID: 181446